What are the requirements for a Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visa?

To be eligible for a Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visa, you must be regarded as a talent within the fields of engineering, science, medicine, digital technology, science, or the arts. During your application, you will be asked to demonstrate that you’re either a recognised leader or an emerging leader. You must also be from outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland.

Related questions…