What is the duration of an Exceptional Talent visa?

After being granted a Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visa, you can stay in the UK for up to 5 years and 4 months if you apply from outside of the UK, or 5 years if you apply from within the UK. You can also apply to extend your visa for an additional 5 years upon expiry or apply for settlement once you’ve been in the UK for 3 years.

Related questions…