How long can you stay in the UK on an Intra-company Transfer visa?

How long you can stay in the UK on a Tier 2 (Intra-company Transfer) visa will depend on your visa type or the time specified on your sponsorship certificate. If you are in the UK as long term staff earning over £120,000 per year, you can stay for up to 9 years, whereas if you earn less than £120,000, you can stay for a maximum of 5 years and 1 month. If you are in the UK as a Graduate Trainee, you can stay for a maximum of 12 months.

Related questions…