Can I switch to a Tier 2 (Intra-company Transfer) visa?

You can only switch to a Long-term Staff Tier 2 (ICT) visa if you are currently in the UK as a Sole Representative of an Overseas Business. There is currently no option to switch to a Graduate Trainee Intra-company Transfer. You’ll have to pay the Immigration Health Surcharge as part of your application.

You can find out more about switching immigration category from within the UK here.

Related questions…